User Tools

Site Tools


house_officers:2000-2010

Year-by-Year: 2000-2010

2000-2001

Housemaster: Professor William B. Watson & Myra Harrison-Watson
Floor Tutor (6th):
Floor Tutor (5th):
Floor Tutor (4th):
Floor Tutor (3d):
Floor Tutor (2nd):
Senior Tutor (1st):

Will/Samara-Princeton, Carrie/Jason-Dartmouth, Matt-CalTech

President: Kara Sprague
VPFS: Shannon Russell
VPRO: Andy Kostoulas & Andrew T. Singleton
VPIR:
Social Chairman: Mike Roberts & Ezra Rosen
Athletic Chairman: Lori Eich
JudCom Chairman:
Secretary: Tim Sutherland
Treasurer: Katie Szczepaniak
Freshman Rep: Kimberly Chao


2001-2002

Housemaster: Professor William B. Watson & Myra Harrison-Watson

Floor Tutor (6th):
Floor Tutor (5th):
Floor Tutor (4th):
Floor Tutor (3d):
Floor Tutor (2nd):
Senior Tutor (1st):
Lashanda and Julius: Clark Atlanta, Georgia Tech; Carrie and Jason: Dartmouth; Daniel: Oberlin, Johns Hopkins; Alex and Haixia: U.of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, MIT; Liz: ??? ; Arthur and Namie: MIT, Wellesley

President: Michael H. Roberts
VPFS: Josh Ornstein
VPRO: Lori Eich, Ben Maron
VPIR: Mina Hsiang
Social: Gary Escudero, Stephanie Willerth
Athletic: Heather McEwen, Kelly Zimmerman
JudComm: Dan Lowrey
Secretary: Timothy Sutherland
Treasurer: Marjory Bravard
Frep: Jeff Falkenbach

Room Assignments chair: Eric Hsieh

House Manager: John F. Nolan


2002-2003

Housemaster: Professor William B. Watson & Myra Harrison-Watson

6th - Julius and LaShanda
5th - Jeanette Allen
4th - Mike Berg
3rd - Doug
2nd - Adam Rosenthal
1st - Jason and Carrie

Alma Maters: Lashanda and Julius: Clark Atlanta, Georgia Tech; Carrie and Jason: Dartmouth; Janette: ?; Mike: ?; Adam: MIT; Doug: ?.

President: Joshua Ornstein
Josh Ornstein
VPFS: Mina Hsiang
VPRO: Heather McEwen, Laurie A. Eich
VPIR: Malena Stiteler
Social: Rachel Lee, Caitlin Brennan
Athletic: Jeff Falkenbach, In Han Kang (resigned) / Jasmin Moghbeli
JudComm: Darcy Kelly
Secretary: Tyler Callahan
Treasurer: Timothy Sutherland
Frep: Shambhavi Kadam


2003-2004

Housemaster: Professor William B. Watson & Myra Harrison-Watson

6th Floor Tutor - Tom & Holly Casserly
5th Floor Tutor - Jeanette Allen
4th Floor Tutor - Mike Berg
3rd Floor Tutor - Adam Rosenthal
2nd Floor Tutor - Bruno and Lara
Senior Tutors (1st Floor) - Julius and LaShanda

President: Anthony D. Weinbeck
VPFS: James K. Noonan
VPRO: Tyler Callahan, Jennifer Peng
VPIR: Matthew Webber
Social: Tom Wilson, Martijn Stevenson
Athletic: Lara Collazo, Shambhavi Kadam
JudComm: Julie Kane (resigned), Laura Waller
Secretary: Jeff Falkenbach
Treasurer: Scott Edinburgh
Frep: Yonas Tesfaye


2004-2005

Housemaster: Professor William B. Watson & Myra Harrison-Watson

6th Floor Tutor - Tom & Holly Casserly (Catherine was born Aug 13, 2004 and learned to walk at Baker)
5th Floor Tutor - Josh & Jeanette (Allen) Fiala
4th Floor Tutor - Mike & Janice Berg
3rd Floor Tutor - Adam Rosenthal
2nd Floor Tutor - Bruno and Lara
Senior Tutors (1st Floor) - Julius and LaShanda

President: Martijn Stevenson
VPFS: Scott Edinburgh
VPRO: Christie Winiarz, Elyse Pieper
VPIR: Matthew Webber (resigned), Jeff Falkenbach
Social: Alice Chou, Steve Fredette
Athletic: Tyler Callahan
JudComm: Jennifer Peng
Secretary: Lara Collazo, Shambhavi Kadam
Treasurer: Riva Bakal
Frep: Liz Jordan

House Tour Guide: Steve Form

House Manager Jonathan F. Nolan


2005-2006

Housemaster: Professor Dava Newman & Guillermo Trotti
Floor Tutor (6th): Christopher Cassa
Floor Tutor (5th): Josh & Jeanette (Allen) Fiala
Floor Tutor (4th): Will Ouimet & Elle Shoreham
Floor Tutor (3d): Eileen Higham
Floor Tutor (2nd): chintan and hetal
Senior Tutor (1st): Adam Rosenthal

Pres: Riva Bakal
VPFS: Nikhil Nadkarni
VPRO: Liz Jordan
VPIR: Yonas Tesfaye
Social: Giselle Andrejack, Katie West
Athletic: Diana Wallin
JudComm: Chandra Clark
Secretary: Kirupa Chinnathambi
Treasurer: Jennifer Hernandez
Frep: Sha-har Admoni

Room assignments: Joe
House Tour Guide: Caitlin Mueller


2006-2007

Housemaster: Professor Dava Newman & Guillermo Trotti

Floor Tutor (6th): Christopher Cassa
Floor Tutor (5th): Josh & Jeanette (Allen) Fiala
Floor Tutor (4th): Will Ouimet and Elle Shoreman
Floor Tutor (3d): Eileen Higham
Floor Tutor (2nd): chintan and hetal
Senior Tutor (1st): Adam Rosenthal

President: Nikhil S. Nadkarni
VPFS: Howard Kellogg
VPRO: Joy Ebertz and Sharmeen Browarek
VPIR: Yonas Tesfaye
Social Chairman: Ashley Cousineau and Glenn Geesman
Athletic Chairman: Diana Wallin
JudCom Chairman: Nathalie Pinkerton
Secretary: Sha-har Admoni
Treasurer: Jennifer Hernandez
Freshman Rep: Aziz Albahar, Justin Schmidt

Dining Chair: David Dryjanski


2007-2008

Housemaster: Professor Dava Newman & Guillermo Trotti

Floor Tutor (6th): Christopher Cassa
Floor Tutor (5th): Neel and Julie Shah
Floor Tutor (4th): Renee
Floor Tutor (3d): Eileen Higham
Floor Tutor (2nd): Chintan Vaishnav
Senior Tutor (1st): Josh & Jeanette (Allen) Fiala

President: James T. Albrecht / Sha-har Admoni
VPFS: Sha-har Admoni / Ele Ocholi
VPRO: Wen Tang
VPIR: Noel Lee
Social Chairman: Katrina Kimovec, George Courtsunis
Athletic Chairman: Trevor Rundell
JudCom Chairman: Nathalie Pinkerton
Secretary: Yermie Cohen
Treasurer: Joyce Gallagher
Freshman Rep: Cyril Lan, Britni Ihle


2008-2009

Housemaster: Professor Dava Newman & Guillermo Trotti

Floor Tutor (6th): Christopher Cassa
Floor Tutor (5th): Neel and Julie Shah
Floor Tutor (4th): Renee Chivon Smith
Floor Tutor (3d): Eileen Marie-Higham
Floor Tutor (2nd): Chintan and Hetal
Senior Tutor (1st): Josh and Jeannette Fiala

President: Abdulaziz (Aziz) M. Albahar
VPFS: Trevor Rundell
VPRO: Cyril Lan and Sara Drakeley
VPIR: Anya Shafiro
Social Chairman: Karen Castelletti and Olga Botvinnik
Athletic Chairman: Lucy Lin
JudCom Chairman: Britni Ihle
Secretary: Katharine Chu
Treasurer: Julia Fu
Freshman Rep: Lauren Chilton and Andy Wu


2009-2010

Housemaster: Professor Dava Newman & Guillermo Trotti

Floor Tutor (6th): Joy Johnson
Floor Tutor (5th): Julie and Neel Shah
Floor Tutor (4th): Renee Smith
Floor Tutor (3d): Eileen Higham
Floor Tutor (2nd): Shannon Dong and Thomas Coffee
Floor Tutor (1st): Chintan and Hetal Vaishnav
President: Britni Ihle
VPFS: Cyril Lan
VPRO: EJ Emeagwal and Andy Wu
VPIR: Lucy Lin
Social Chairman: Alison Moore and Stephanie Yoon
Athletic Chairman: Laura Wacker and Abi Jain
JudCom Chairman: Lauren Chilton
Secretary: Pooja Vasudevan
Treasurer: Chase Anderson
Freshman Rep: Noam Angrist and Cameron McAlpine
Recycling Chair - Valerie Chi
Community Service Chairs - Zara L'Heureux and Yuchen Feng

house_officers/2000-2010.txt · Last modified: 2019/04/02 20:39 by admin