User Tools

Site Tools


house_officers:1980-1990

Year-by-Year: 1980-1990

1980-1981

Housemasters: Harald and Irene Reiche
Floor Tutor (604): Ross Pastel
Floor Tutor (504): John Border
Floor Tutor (404): Jeff Lofton
Floor Tutor (304): Heidi Wyle
Floor Tutor (204): Ed Hume
Senior Tutors (111): Hampton Watkins & Catlin Donnely

President: Mark Radka
VPFS: Jeff Kletsky
VPRO: Rita Nothaft
VPIR: Nancy Greenbaum
Social Chairmen: Brian Feldman
Athletic Chairman: Mike Colucci
Secretary: John Goree
Treasurer: Bill Flarsheim
Judcomm Chairman: Sue Downing
FREP: Vivian Wang

Judcomm Members: Arno Bommer, Lina Janavicius, Rick Kotosky, Barry Mirrer
Room Assignments: Dave Powsner, Bill Skamarock
WashCom: Jim Askey
Client Team Chairman: Manty Makhlouf
ComCom Chairman: Charlie Dale
Elections Chairman: Kathy Yelick
ComCom co-Chairperson: Irene Goldberg
ComCom co-Chairperson: Lina Janavicius
Tutor Selection Committee: “Roy Weinstein, Richard Norton, Patty Robinson, Lina Janavicius, Emny Behlau, Jeff Solof,
Wayne S. Warren '81, Irene Goldberg, Pete Lemme, Phil Fiore, and Karen Fabricius”
parliamentarian: Charles Dale
Baker Letter editor: Sue Downing
darkroom Chairman: Steve Meltzer
music room: Mitch Tasman
Desk Captain: Nancy Greenbaum
Snack Bar Manager: Sue Berg
Trunk Room Manager: Dave Powsner
Silkscreen Chairman: Cynthia Zannetos
Fire Marshal: Jeff Solof
House Photographer: Steve Reis
Baker Letter Editor: Sue Downing
parking Chairman: Steve Levin
Fire Marshal: Jeffrey R. Solof
Fire Wardens: Jodi Erwin, Joel Eisen, Caren Baker, John Noone, Lynn Schnapp, Charles Dale, Cynthia Zannetos, Pat Martin, Mike Colucci, Bill Nunan, Wayne Seltzer, Maria Petrocchi, Mike Mainiero, Dave Powsner, Ruy Cardoso, Charles Proffitt, Ken Dumas, Frank DiTaranto, Hampton Watkins
House photographer: Steve Reis
GA Reps: Ken Dumas, Lynn Schnapp, Ruy Cardoso, Sam Todd
Client Team Chairman: Manty Makhlouf
Client Team Vice-Chairman: Kathy Yelick
Client Team Secretary: Kimmy Lennhoff
ComCom Chairman: Charles Dale
ComCom Vice-Chairman: Irene Goldberg
ComCom Secretary: Liz O'Donnell
ComCom members: Kathy Bindels, Tony Riccobono, Lynn Schnapp, Teresa Cichello, Diana Yoshimura, Pete Schunemann, Mark Radlauer. Raj Sinha, Liz Snyder, Laura Sznyter, Howard Reubenstein, Steve Rosenthal. John Goree, Brian Feldman, Kathy Yellck

House Manager: Don Hubbard
Maintenance: Joe Green


1981-1982

Housemasters: Harald and Irene Reiche
Floor Tutor (604): Ross Pastel & Caroline Stafford-Pastel
Floor Tutor (504): John Border
Floor Tutor (404): Ed Hume
Floor Tutor (304): Janine & Mike Nell
Floor Tutor (204): Elizabeth Cross
Senior Tutors (111): Hanpton Watkins and Catlin Donnelly

President: Abdelrahman “Manty” Makhlouf
VPFS: Galen Seitz
VPIR: Kathy Yelick
VPRO: Rita Nothaft
Social Chairmen: Frank DiTaranto, Julie Foster
Athletic Chairman: Rick Norton
Secretary: Jason Kaldis
Treasurer: Maria Petrocchi
Judcomm Chairman: Ed Maxwell
FREP: Sarah DeLeon

Judcomm Members: Arno Bommer, Steve Eschenbach, Jim Schumacher, Cliff Olsen
Room Assignments: Bill Skamarock, Ann Beardsley, Eric Shrader (sept 1981)
WashCom: Eric Zankman
Client Team Chairman: Kimmy Lenhoff
Client Team secy: larry McKenna
ComCom Chairman: Howard Reubenstein
Comcom Vice-Chairman: mark templar
ComCom secy: Tony riccobono
Elections Chairman: Kim Coldwell
Fire Marshall: Nancy DeFeo
Fire Wardens: Teresa Cichello, Wayne Seltzer, Mr. Jeffrey Robert Solof, Ruy Cardoso, Jocelyn Patterson, Jon Dagresta / Peter Schunemann, Terry Jo Felts, Ruy Cardoso, Rick Norton, Sue Berg, Jocelyn Patterson
photog: mark helder
Country Kitchen Chairman: Larry McKenna
parliamentarian: mike colucci
Tutor Selection Cormnittee: Erin Staudt, Mark Radka, Wayne S. Warren '81, Jeff Solof, Bruce Kaplan, Barton Feldstadt, Patty Robinson, Cady Coleman, Neil Singer, Roy Weinstein, Diane Peterson, Nancy Defeo, Laura Lesniewski
Desk Captain: Nancy Greenbaum
Snack Bar Manager: Sue Berg
Trunk Room Manager: Charlie S
Silkscreen Chairman: —
Fire Marshal: Nancy Defeo
House Photographer: Mark Helder
Baker Letter Editor: Les Watts
dining captain: doug white
Parking Chairman: bruce klein
client team Chairman: akim lennhoff

House Manager: Don Hubbard
Maintenance: Joe Green


1982-1983

Housemasters: Harald & Irene Reiche
6th floor tutor: Ross Pastel & Caroline Stafford-Pastel
5th floor tutor: Leo Casey
4th floor tutor: Ed Hume
3d floor tutor: Janine & Mike Nell
2nd floor tutor: Lorna Mills
Senior tutors: Hampton Watkins & Catlin Donnely

President: Frank DiTaranto
VPFS: Mike Landmeier
VPRO: Vivian Wang
VPIR: Cady Coleman
Judcom Chairman: Jim Schumacher
Social Chairman: Neil Savasta
Athletic Chairman: Chickie
Treasurer: Michelle Heng
Secretary: Wayne M. Greene
FREP: Karen Wohl

country kitchem Manager: Michelle Heng
parliamentarian: kletsky
elections: robin barker
Judcom Members: Dennis Sacha, Steve Math, Peggy Pescatore, Cliff Olsen
Room Assignments Committee: Eric Shrader, Lou Jandura
Client Team Chairman: Larry McKenna
Comcom Chairman: Mark Templer
ComCom Secy: John Pitrelli

Desk Captain: Gerard Palmeri
Elections Chairman: Robin Barker

Washcommie: Neil Singer
Trunk Room Manager: Jeff Kletsky
Hunting Commissioner: John Gibson
Fire Marshall: Steve Reis
House Photographer: Gaile Gordon
Country Kitchen Manager: Lora Silverman
Snack Bar Manager: Sue Berg
House Jester: John Smith
House Lush: Anne Fricker
parking: Joe Toff
Tutor Selection Committee: Robert Whitelaw, Sarah Root, Andy Wescoat, Kim Colwell (Sec), Gerard Palmeri, Viia Valge, Julie Foster, Roy Weinstein (Vice Chair), Neil Singer (Chair), Ed Maxwell, Arno Bommer, Nancy Greenbaum, Cady, Frank and the Reiches
Client Team: Bob Lessick, Sally Griffinberg, Ann Classen, Rick Norton, Judy Bergwerk
washcom: neil singer


1983-1984

Housemasters: Irene & Harald Reiche
Floor Tutor (603-4): David Vaughn
Floor Tutor (503-4): Leo Casey
Floor Tutor (403-4): Steve Heller
Floor Tutor (303-4): Steve Herzenberg
Floor Tutor (203-4): Rosanne Wetenhall
Senior Tutors (111): Janine & Mike Nell

President: Neil Savasta
VPFS: Rodney Schmidt
VPRO: Lora Silverman
VPIR: Marian Evatt
Judcom Chairman: Nancy DeFeo
Social Chairmen: Dave Sherman, Jim Hutchinson
Athletic Chairman: Mike Lyons
Treasurer: Kim Coldwell
Secretary: Howard Reubenstein

JudCom Members: Tony Riccobono, Chris Craven, Michelle Heng, Chickie Cicello
Room Assignments: Louise (Lou) Jandura, Jim Fulton
Client Team Chairmen: Gaile Gordon, Tim Sullivan
Elections Chairman: Kris Rothley
Country Kitchen Manager: Rich Maurer
ComCom Chairman: Mark Templer
ComCom vice-Chairman: Bob Lessick
ComCom Secy (new): Wayne Greene
Snack Bar Manager: Terry Felts
Desk Captain: Gerard Palmeri
Trunk Room Manager: Oren Michels
Tool Chairman: Andy Wescoat
House Photographer: Gaile Gordon
Baker shirts: Jeff Yoon

House Manager: Ken Donaghey
Maintainance Man: Joe Green


1984-1985

Housemasters: Harald & Irene Reiche
Floor Tutor (603-4): Jim Brandt
Floor Tutor (503-4): Steve Heller
Floor Tutor (403-4): Leo Casey
Floor Tutor (303-4): Steve Hertzenberg
Floor Tutor (203-4): Kevin Chang / Rose Ann Wettenhall
Senior Tutors (111): Janine & Mike Nell

President: Andy Wescoat
VPFS: Mark Emineth (Bizmark)
VPRO: Penny Fu
VPIR: Alan Hildebrand
Judcom Chairman: Rodney Schmidt
Social Chairmen: Brian Miller & Steve Scaringe
Athletic Chairman: Anthony Scotti
Treasurer: Grace Tan
Secretary: Ken Corless
FREP: Cathy (Cherubino?)

Music Room Manager: Kim Hunter
Country Kitchen Manager: Kim Chasteen
new room assignments: Stacy Thompson
Comcom Chairman: Bob Lessick, Lenny Tender
Snack Bar Manager: Pat Leach
parliamentarian: Lora Silverman
tool Chairman: Hiroki
foosball Chairman: Steve Yon
elections: Gary Waldman
Picturebook: Lowell
Baker Letter Editor: Steve T. Cho


1985-1986

Housemasters: Harald & Irene Reiche
6th floor tutor: Jim Brandt
5th floor tutor: Steve Brobst, SM in 15 in 1992, SB and MS in course 6 in 1986
4th floor tutor: Steve Heller
3d floor tutor: Craig Dunbar
2nd floor tutor: Kevin Chang
Senior tutors: Leo Casey

President: Brian Miller
VPFS: Bill Von Novak
VPRO: Stephanie Levin
VPIR: Lenny Tender
Judcom Chairman: Steve Brandwein
Social Chairmen: Dan, Lowell
Athletic Chairman: Dave Napoli
Treasurer: Janet Zahradnik
Secretary: Maria Kozloski
FREP: Dean Chang

Judcom members: Dan Kennedy , Dan, Bob, Chris and Alan for JudCom
client team: Krishna Komanduri
room assignments: Denise Neirinckx
picturebook: boris
washCom: Joyce Lee
Snack Bar Manager: Pat, Tom Stewart
picturebook: Tracy
Baker Letter Editor: Carolyn Beer


1986-1987

Housemasters: Harald and Irene Reiche
Senior Tutor (603-4): Leo Casey
Floor Tutor (503-4): Steve Brobst
Floor Tutor (403-4): Steve Heller
Floor Tutor (303-4): Cathy Biber
Floor Tutor (203-4): Kevin Chang
Floor Tutor (111): Norman & Jong-on Wereley

President: Lowell Kim
VPFS: Bill Von Novak
VPRO: Sue Behson
VPIR: Krishna Kommanduri
Social Chairmen: Steve Alberts, Tom Stewart
Athletic Chairman: Mike Adelberg
Secretary: Tracy Blauvelt
Treasurer: Nancy Perugini
Judcom Chairman: Dan Kennedy
FREP: Rick Marks

Judcom Members: Alec Jessiman, Chris Young, Dave Jesurum, Mike Morgan
Room Assignments: Denise Neirinckx, Holly Tsakiris
country kitchen Manager: Penny Fu
House photogs: Henry H and Alan D
Music rm Manager: Don W
Client Team Chairman: Ryder Robinson
Trunk Room Manager: The Bug
Desk Captain: Susan Rowell
Snack Bar Manager: Tom Stewart
WashCom Chairperson: Teri S.
WashCom: Venu
WashCom: Nancy
Elections: Krisztina
Country Kitchen: Holly T. and Chris D.
House Photographer: Henry H. and Alan D.
Darkroom Manager: Henry H.
Music Room manager: Don W.
Laundry Room manager: Bill
Pinball/Video: Dan K.
Elections bug: Krisztina,
Trunk room manager: Pat G.
Parking: Mike A.
ComCom: Krishra, Dave J, Dave M, Harry, Juli, Jennifer

House Manager: Ken Donaghey Office
Maintenance Man: George
Porters: Joe, Eddie, Bowen, Bob
Cashier: Tina Alves


1987-1988

Housemasters: Harald & Irene Reiche
Floor Tutor (603-4): Dava Newman
Floor Tutor (503-4): Steve Brobst
Floor Tutor (403-4): Steve Heller
Floor Tutor (303-4): Cathy Biber
Floor Tutor (203-4): Kevin Chang
Senior Tutors (111): Norman Wereley & Jong-on Hahm

President: Alec Jessiman
VPFS: Eric Eileraas
VPRO: Jennifer Lund
VPIR: Henry Houh
Social Chairmen: Tim Sulzbach, Sam Druker
Athletic Chairman: Dean Chan
Secretary: Lisa Rockoff
Treasurer: Patrick Goshtigian
Judcomm Chairman: Mike Morgan
FREP: Christina Liu

Room Assignments: Tracy, Alice
Judcomm Members: Ben deSousa, Bill Jarrold, Nancy Perugini, Yakov Royter
Room Assignments: Tracy Blauvelt, Alice Mendelsohn
Country Kitchen Manager: Juli Urfrig
Trunk Room Manager: Mike Turek
Music Room Manager: Don Woodlock
Snack Bar Manager: Tom Stewart
Dark Room Manager: Henry Houh
Mr. Soda: Venu Chivukula
Desk Captain: Suzanne Maggioni
Commons Captains: Greg Sherwood, Sandy DeVincent
ComCom: c/o Henry Houh
WashCom: c/o Henry Houh
Client Team: c/o Henry Houh
elections: Meryl alford
Dark Room Manager: Greg Torres
UA rep: M. Alford
UA rep: T Antonucci
UA rep: A Hochstein
Picturebook: Theresa Cho and Melissa Lee
Pinball Managers: Tom and Steve from Iowa
Parking Stickers: Jenn Lund
Country Kitchen: Julie U.
Snack Bar: Desmond Davis
Soda: Venu C.
Music Room Manager: Paul Tiao
Client Team Chairman: Tom Stewart

House Manager: Ken Donaghey
Dining Services: Rich Hansen
Maintenance: George
Porters: Joe, Eddie, Bowen, Bob
Cashier: Tina


1988-1989

Housemasters: Harald &Irene Reiche
Floor Tutor (603-4): Dava Newman
Senior Tutor (503-4): Steve Brobst
Floor Tutor (403-4): Caleb King
Floor Tutor (303-4): Cathy Biber
Floor Tutor (203-4): Tom & Adriana Kurfess
Floor Tutor (111): Don Brunson

President: Jennifer Lund
VPFS: Dave Bemers
VPRO: Allison Hochstein
VPIR: Meryl Alford
Social Chairmen: Max Ochoa & Don Euwart
Athletic Chairman: Phil Kuhn
Secretary: Christina Liu
Treasurer: Maureen Kenneally
Judcomm Chairman: Tiffany Bowles
FREP: Cynthia Starr

Judcomm Members: Feroze Deen, Doug Stetson, Grace Tseng, Lissa Sabia
Room Assignments: Alice Mendelsohn, Allison Hochstein
Trunk Room Manager: Christina Liu
Desk Captain: Jackie Berger
Snack Bar Manager: Desmond Davis
Elections Chairman: Ajay
Baker Letter ed: Kate Downes
ComCom Chairperson: John Santoro
Darkroom Chairman: David Shane
Country kitchen Manager: Christy Alvord
elections Chairman: Tiffany
Country Kitchen: Julianne Urfrig
Music Room: Paul Tiao
Commons Committee: Harry Hochheiser
Trunk Room: Carl Williams
Soda Machine: Venu Chivukula
Elections chairman: Ajay Advani
Picturebook: Ajay Advani
Commons Committee chairmnan: John Santoro
Darkroom Manager: David Shane
Picture Book: Toby Sanders, Ken Battige, Ajay Advani, Tzielan Lee
Room Assignments Committee: Alice Mendelsohn, Allison Hochstein
Standing Committee on Room Assignments: Marilyn Liang
Country Kitchen Manager: Christy Alvord
Pinball/Vending Machines Manager: Alex Gorodisher
Snack Bar Manager: Desmond Davis
Music Room Manager: Paul Tiao
Elections Bug: Sandra Tan
Bakerwear Coordinator: Arthur Lent
Ski Trip Coordinators: Dean Ebesu, Stephailie Squarcia, Armando Fox
Trunk Room Manager: Christina Liu

Housing Employees: Ken Donaghey
House Manager: George Arias
Maintenance: Joe, Eddie, Bowen, Bob
Cashier: Tina


1989-1990

Housemasters: William B. Watson & Myra Harrison-Watson
6th floor tutor: Dava Newman, PhD in 16 in 1992
5th floor tutor: Steve Brobst, SM in 15 in 1992, SB and MS in course 6 in 1986
4th floor tutor: Steve Heller
3d floor tutor: Mark Wang
2nd floor tutor: Kevin Chang
Senior tutors: Reggie & Alison Gott

President: Rick Marks
VPFS: Alex Gorodisher
VPRO: Jeff Kim
VPIR: Shaun Grannis
Social Chairmen: Tom Antonucci, Phil Welling
Athletic Chairman: Mike Caren
Secretary: Kate Downes
Treasurer: Rick Kim
Judcomm Chairman: Barry Hemmerdinger
FREP: Pamela Street, Rick?

JudCom: Doug Stetson Giovanna Fazzari Sandra Ma Nelson Tarr
Country Kitchen: Cynthia Starr
Client Team Chairmen: Jema Gonzales
Snackbar Manager: Rebecca Niles
Soda Manager: Neal So
Pinball Wizard: Josh Holden
Music Room Manager: Peter Becker
Desk Captain: Tonya Parker
Room Assignments Committee: Allison Hochstein, Jerry Cain
Trunkroom Manager: Jackie Moore
Bakerwear Coordinator: Arthur Lent
Baker House Picture Book: Tzielan Lee And Sally Araki
pinball Manager: josh holden
new Snack Bar Manager: rebecca niles
client team co-Chairperson: Jema Gonzales
client team co-Chairperson: Joshua Holden
client team secy: Elizabeth Booth

house_officers/1980-1990.txt · Last modified: 2019/06/02 08:14 by admin